Currently, the Family Strengthening Program provides services to 1024 children throughout the country.
Family Strengthening Program
Every child has a right to grow up in a caring family environment. However, if it is impossible for a child to grow up in a biological family, it is necessary to provide children and young people deprived of care with alternative care services. Therefore, we offer them family-based care - loving, caring and safe environment.
Our goal is to help children and young people deprived of parental care create and form their own future. We provide an opportunity to children to develop stable relationships in a family-based environment and realize their potential based on their interests and abilities. In addition, we help children receive education, expand practical knowledge and become full-fledged members of the society.
In terms of alternative care, the organization offers children and young people deprived of care the following services:
• Small Group Homes;
• Youth Homes;
• Semi-Independent and Independent Living Programs.
Currently, within the frames of alternative care, services are provided to 238 children and young people throughout the country.