A village is part of the community – a good place to grow up, a familiar environment where children’s needs
• Childhood in cultural diversity
Our aim is to enable every child to form their own convictions, follow their beliefs, be true to their cultural roots and learn to respect those of others.
• Education and personal growth
Our aim is to enable every child to develop into an adult who has the skills to take responsibility for themselves in society.
• Family Strengthening Program
Loving and caring family is crucial for a child’s physical, psycho-emotional and social development. Every child needs family environment which will support the child’s healthy development.
• Alternative Care
Every child has a right to grow up in a caring family environment. However, if it is impossible for a child to grow up in a biological family, it is necessary to provide children and young people deprived of care with alternative care services. Therefore, we offer them family-based care - loving, caring and safe environment.
• Tbilisi
Family Strengthening Project, 9 Small Group Homes, Youth Home, Semi Independent and Independent Living Programs for Young People